
Big Island Bees
Four-generation family-owned apiary in Captain Cook on Hawaii Island, producing single-floral raw Hawaiian honeys alongside honey-based sauces, mustards, soaps, and balms.
Honey & Jam
Photos
12 photos
Upcoming markets
Good to know
What does Big Island Bees sell?
Look for Big Island Bees selling ohia lehua honey, wilelaiki honey, macadamia honey, honey mustard, honey sauce, beeswax soap, and beeswax balm.
Where can I find Big Island Bees?
Upcoming dates show Big Island Bees at KCC Saturday.
How current is the Big Island Bees schedule?
Mākeke Maps currently has 1 upcoming date on file for Big Island Bees. Vendor schedules can change by week, so use the source notes on each listing before planning around a specific date.
How can I follow Big Island Bees?
Big Island Bees has an Instagram handle on file: @bigislandbees.
